• Image 01
  • Image 02
  • Image 03
  • Image 04
  • Image 05
  • Image 06

Our Cookies Policy

 

This privacy policy describes how Saibsolutions Ltd uses and protects any information you provide on this website.

Saibsolutions Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Your personal information collected during your website visit that can be used to identify you will be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Saibsolutions Ltd may change this policy from time-to-time by updating this page. This policy was last updated in July 2018.

What we collect

We may collect the following personal information:

  • Contact information (like names, phone number and email addresses) in order to respond to your enquiries, or get in touch with you when necessary
  • Organisation, job role or title, and some interests / preferences
  • Information about your visit, including data, time and length of stay, pages you visited, forms you opened and populated and other page interaction information.
  • Information collected through use of cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service and in particular for the following reasons:

  • to contact you for the provision and delivery of the contracted services
  • to share with you information about our products and services that you have requested us
  • to share with you information about other products and services we offer that are similar to those that you already use or have requested information about
  • to statistically analyse the available information in order to improve the products and services that we already provide you with
  • to notify you about changes to our products and services that we provide you for internal record keeping.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure to prevent unauthorised use, access or disclosure.

How you can access and update your information

The accuracy of your information is important to us. We’re working on ways to make it easier for you to review and correct the information that we hold about you. If you change email address, or any of the other information we hold is inaccurate or out of date, please email us at: info@saibsolutions.com, or write to us at: to Saibsolutions Ltd, 21 Pennant Court, Wolverhampton, WV3 0DT. Alternatively, you can telephone 07799 414957. You also have the right to ask for a copy of the information Saibsolutions Ltd holds about you and/or ask for it to be deleted.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies to record how often you visit our website and the areas you visit within it. In these instances, we would have informed you of presence of cookie on our website. While cookies can identify a user’s computer, they themselves do not personally identify users. They collect statistical data about your browsing actions and patterns and do not identify you as an individual. You can set your browser to refuse cookies if you wish to.

Who Has Access to Your Information

Saibsolutions Ltd will not give or sell your personal information to any outside organisation for that organisation’s own use without your consent. When we partner with other businesses to enable us to provide services to you during which we will use this information, you will be expressly asked to opt-in. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law and when such action is necessary to protect the rights of Saibsolutions Ltd.

Transferring your information outside of EEA (European Economic Area)

Our information services are delivered using Cloud-based applications hosted on GDPR compliant AWS (Amazon Web Service) data centres.

We have a wholly owned subsidiary Saibsolutions India (Private) Ltd that employs our support staff. Your personal data residing in your e-mail communication (such as name, job role, phone number and email IDs, as shown in your e-mail signature) may be processed by our support staff operating outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). Our support staff are engaged on instruction of our clients (data controllers) in the provision of contracted services. We take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your personal data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. When exchanging e-mail communication with our support staff directly or indirectly, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing of your personal information exchanged to our staff operating outside the EEA.

How Long Your Information Is Kept

Saibsolutions Ltd operates a data retention policy to comply with statutory requirements, applicable at the time and relevant non-statutory best practices. Normally we will retain your personal information if you have communicated with us at least once in the prior three years. We will securely delete personal information as soon as requested by you.

What are Your Rights and How We Observe those Rights

The GDPR provides the following rights for data subjects whose personal information are processed by any organisation:

  • The right to be informed
  • The right of access
  • The right to rectification
  • The right to erasure
  • The right to restrict processing
  • The right to data portability
  • The right to object
  • Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling
  • Withdrawing of consent

Saibsolutions Ltd recognises your rights as a data subject and commits to protect and observe as per the UK's ICO (Information Commissioner Officer) guidelines.

Get in Touch

SAIBS and CloudSMETM are trading brands owned by Saibsolutions Limited which is registered in England (Company Reg. No. 5179480, VAT Reg. No. 844 9143 11).
Our registered office is at 80 Lytham Road, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 3AQ, United Kingdom.